The Fireplace Superstore times past Ltd, Poulton-Le-Fylde

6 Reviews
The Fireplace Superstore times past Ltd
Units 5a 5b Furness Drive
FY6 8JS Poulton-Le-Fylde
Lancashire England
Phone:
01253 895213
Fax:
01253 892424
E-mail:
write reviewReport Incorrect DataEdit Your Page
Verified Listing, updated 2 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
THE FIREPLACE SUPERSTORE TIMES PAST LIMITED
Reg. office address
THE FIREPLACE SUPERSTORE TIMES PAST FURNESS DRIVE, FY6 8JS, Poulton Industrial Estate, Lancashire
Company Number
04326295
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
31/03/2006 - TIMES PAST FIREPLACES LIMITED
SIC Code
47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
Date of Incorporation
21 Nov 2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
1 Keepers Gate Lytham St Annes Lancashire FY8 4FB

Description

The Fireplace Superstore also stock a wide range of flue pipe chimney products and fireplace accessories. We are specialist suppliers of Luxury and designer fireplaces and stock all top brands including Kal – fire fires, Stuv, Dru fires, Spartherm, Dik Geurts, Rias stoves, Harrie Leenders, Hase stoves, Hwam stoves Acquisitions fireplaces, Minsterstone fireplaces, and many more market leaders. All our fireplaces are on display in our purposed built 18, 000 sq/ft warehouse. The Fireplace superstore also stocks a huge range of discounted products, special offers and ex display fireplaces. Established 25 years with more than 100 years experience our aim at The Fireplace Superstore is to supply only quality products and prompt delivery service orders can be made by phone or instore, large stock is available from our extensive warehouse facility .


Keywords:
Retail Shops, Fireplace Store, Mantelpiece, Multi Fuel Stoves
Products
wood burning stoves, wood burning multifuel stoves, luxury fireplaces, electric fires, gas fires, flueless gas fires, fireplace accessories, chimney products, firebaskets, wood fireplaces, marble fireplaces
Services
domestic heating, fireplace manufacturing
Brands
dru, hwam, stovax
The Fireplace Superstore times past Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

11 February 2018

Absolutely love my fireplace global70XTCF .....Richard was very helpful and helped with the design of our fireplace which was slightly different from the one in the showroom...... Paul and Craig came and fitted it great blokes very funny ....worked hard all day didn’t leave till 7 pm unfortunately the fire kept going out so we had to have a spinning cowl put on the chimney which they came back and did .....just love it looks absolutely beautiful so a massive thank you ...it’s worth a visit ! You will be spoilt for choice .......Any problems we were told just ring them Once again a massive thank you 👍😀😀😀

07 December 2017

Spent over 2k on a Dru fire that was fitted by this company’s fitter but has never worked. 12 months on it still isn’t sorted. Their gas fitter won’t respond to calls and this company won’t assist. Total rubbish customer service.

janewebber1

, 28 November 2017

I recently visited the showroom in Poulton-le-Fylde and found the staff very helpful, they assisted me in choosing the right stove for my home and it was delivered promptly. Great experience, would recommend.

28 November 2017

I recently visited the showroom in Poulton-le-Fylde and found the staff very helpful, they assisted me in choosing the right stove for my home and it was delivered promptly. Great experience, would recommend.

more than 6 months ago

I was very impressed with the friendly and professional service provided. Not only were they knowledgeable and reliable, the quality of fitting is to the highest standard. I could not be happier!!

More reviews
Write a review for The Fireplace Superstore times past Ltd!

Do you know The Fireplace Superstore times past Ltd? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 5 A/B Furness Drive, Poulton Business Park
    FY6 8JS  Poulton-Le-Fylde
  2. Units 5a 5b Furness Drive Poulton Business Park
    FY6 8JS  Poulton-Le-Fylde
  3. POULTON IND.EST, FURNESS DRIVE
    FY6 9JS  Poulton-Le-Fylde
  4. SPIRO HOUSE, COCKER AVENUE
    FY6 8JU  Poulton Industrial Estate
  5. 35 Woodlands Road
    FY5 3LA  Thornton-Cleveleys
  6. Taymin Business Park;Mitcham Road
    FY4 4QN  Blackpool
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies